E-mail Alert

If you would like to receive the most updated information from Gemini Investments (Holdings) Limited, please fill in the subscription form, read the terms and conditions and click on the "Submit" button.

Personal Information Collection Statement:
  1. Gemini Investments (Holdings) Limited, and from time to time, its subsidiaries (together the “Group”) (and each being “Gemini”, “we”, “us” or “member of the Group” for the purposes of this Personal Information Collection Statement as appropriate) recognize their responsibilities in relation to the collection, holding, processing, use and/or transfer of personal data under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486 of the Laws of Hong Kong) (“PDPO”).

  2. The supply of your personal data marked with asterisks (i.e. your name, telephone number and email address) is mandatory. In the event that you do not provide such personal data, we may not be able to provide you with the Gemini Investments (Holdings) Limited E-mail Alert service by which you will be alerted by email from time to time of updated information of the Group. You may or may not provide your personal data regarding “organization” and/or “fax”, which is on a voluntary basis only.

  3. The personal data collected from you will or may be used for the following purposes:-
    (a) to process your application or subscription of the Gemini Investments (Holdings) Limited E-mail Alert service;
    (b) to conduct research and statistical analysis; and
    (c) to provide you with information on our products or services, including promotional and/or marketing materials.

  4. Where you have given your consent and have not subsequently opted out, we may send you promotional and/or marketing materials about our products or services. If you do not want to receive such materials, please contact us through one of the communication channels set out in paragraph 7 below.

  5. For one or more of the purposes specified in paragraph 3 above, your personal data may be:-
    (a) transferred to our agent, contractor, or third party service provider who provides administrative, computer, data processing or other services to Gemini and/or any other member of the Group in Hong Kong or elsewhere and in this regard you consent to the transfer of your data outside of Hong Kong; and
    (b) transferred to other members of the Group and made available to appropriate persons in the Group, in Hong Kong or elsewhere and in this regard you consent to the transfer of your data outside of Hong Kong.

    We may also be required to disclose your personal data in order to comply with applicable laws and regulations or in order to comply with a court order, subpoena or other legal process (whether in Hong Kong or elsewhere), or to comply with a request by a governmental authority, law enforcement agency or similar body (whether situated in Hong Kong or elsewhere).

  6. Request for access to and/or correction of your personal data can be made in accordance with the provisions of the PDPO and any such request should be in writing and sent to us through one of the communication channels set out in paragraph 7 below.

  7. You may contact us regarding the matters set out in this Personal Information Collection Statement through one of the following means:-
    By Post:
    Investor Relations
    Gemini Investments (Holdings) Limited
    Room 3902, 39th Floor
    Tower One, Lippo Centre
    No. 89 Queensway, Hong Kong
    By Email:
    IR@geminiproperty.com.hk

  8. If there is any inconsistency or conflict between the English and Chinese versions of this Personal Information Collection Statement, the English version shall prevail.

*Indicates required field.